Legal Warning · Manufacturers of Canned foods and Sauces in Spain

Fabricante monodosis España Fabricante pimientos España Fabricante mayonesa España Fabricante salsas España Fabricante siropes España Fabricante espárragos España Fabricante verduras España Fabricante tomate España Fabricante ketchup y mostaza España Fabricante almíbares España Fabricante otras salsas España

You are at: English » Legal Warning

Legal warning - Privacy Policy

Identification Web Manager

In compliance with reporting obligations stipulated in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, COSAMI CONSERVAS VEGETALES, S.L and SALSAS FINAS DE RIOJA, S.L as owners web Site www.cosamiweb.com, proceeds to communicate the identifying information required by that standard as well as the European Data Protection Regulation:

Headline: COSAMI CONSERVAS VEGETALES, S.L
Registered office: Carretera Nacional 232, KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
CIF: B26151118
Registration: RM of La Rioja, Volume 244, Page 127, Line LO-373
Phone: 941 160 125
E-mail: cosami@cosamiweb.com
 
Headline: SALSAS FINAS DE RIOJA, S.L
Registered office: Carretera Nacional 232, KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
CIF: B26239137
Registration: RM of La Rioja, Volume 383, Page 1, Page LO-4699, entry 1
Phone: 941 160 125
E-mail: cosami@cosamiweb.com


Object

The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this legal notice at the moment when the user accesses the page acceptance.
The purpose of this Web Site is to report on services COSAMI CONSERVAS VEGETALES, S.L and SALSAS FINAS DE RIOJA, S.L (hereinafter, the Group companies), the content thereof:
START:

  • Company's presentation

PRODUCTS:

  • Canned: Canned category for vegetables and processed end product
  • Sauces dose categories and

CHEF'S IDEAS:

  • Recipes that use or sauces prepared by Cosami FINAS DE RIOJA products.

ON Cosami:

  • History of the company in the canning industry, and their involvement in various social projects.

CONTACT WEB


Furthermore, it is also available to users digital catalog of the Group's products

In any case the Group companies are liable for damages caused by user misuse or abuse in relationships with third parties, being unique and exclusive responsibility of the website user.

The user assumes all costs, expenses and damages that may result from proceedings against him for breach of the provisions of the conditions of use.

These terms are intended to inform and regulate expressly the conditions for procurement processes and information held by users of services offered byGroup companiesthrough its website www.cosamiweb.com

These conditions remain in force and shall be valid during the time they are accessible through the website, reserving Group companiesthe right to modify them.

The user is subject to the General Conditions in force at any time prior to relevant procurement, not the same without the prior express acceptance still possible.


Access and registration on the website

Access and consultation of the product catalog published on the Website www.cosamiweb.com is free and free, no registration of users being necessary.

Similarly, in order to begin the hiring process of the products displayed on the website, it is essential that users are encouraged to contact any of the Group companiesthrough the website www.cosamiweb.com, Upon acceptance of the privacy policies, providing the basic data for direct and personal contact.

The website user agrees not to use the same or its contents contrary to the provisions of existing legislation applies. In no case, Group companieswill be responsible for any interruption or lack of continuity of access to this website caused by acts or omissionsGroup companies or third parties.

 

Recruitment process

And availability of the products offered

All information concerning the products offered on the Website will be published in www.cosamiweb.com.

It shall be given to those who contact users interested referring to the final price of the product, Group companiesthrough www.cosamiweb.com and on those products requesting information, following further study and subsequent contact.

Group companiesmay add new services to the Website at any time, they become subject to the provisions of the General Conditions. In addition, other services may be withdrawn at any time and without notice.


Service Information

All information concerning the products offered by Group companieson its website will be published inwww.cosamiweb.com indicating the following information about them:

  • Product-matter primary
  • Elaborate product
  • Format
  • Date of Expiry

Customer Service

Any inquiries on services can be made through the Web Site or:

COSAMI CONSERVAS VEGETALES S.L
Carretera Nacional 232 KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
Tel. 941 160 125
E-mail:cosami@cosamiweb.com
 
SALSAS FINAS DE RIOJA, S.L
Carretera Nacional 232 KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
Tel. 941 160 125
E-mail:cosami@cosamiweb.com


Disclaimer

The Web Site and Group companiesThey can not guarantee the technical continuity of the Website, the absence of failures or service interruptions, thus the full availability of time. Nor can it guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful components on the Website or the server from which it is delivered.


Processing of personal data

All information provided during the application process information will be stored by Group companies as leader and manager of the Web Site and manager of data processing order, moving your data to be stored in the carrier "online Contact"

The data collected will be made available Group companies(Headquarters) to proceed to supply information about the services on which the user has requested information without giving data to third party outsideGroup companies, except the assignment to un-commercial distributor contracted by the Group companies with the aim of providing a more personal and professional service deemed necessary.

Also, if having expressly accepted to receive information about the product catalog Group companies, News or events related activity Group companiesAnd therefore be able to use your personal data to send you such information, you can request removal of the shipping service marketing communications addressing exercising their rights ARCOPSGroup companiesNational Highway 232 KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja) or by e-mail to cosami@cosamiweb.com, enclosing a photocopy of your ID in both cases.


Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us through cosami@cosamiweb.com


Intellectual Property

Group companies are holders of industrial property rights arising from use of trademarks, service marks and trade names appearing on the website and domainwww.cosamiweb.com , except those belonging to companies or collaborating institutions and providers in our web.

Group companies the rights to reproduce, modify, adapt, public communication, maintenance, error correction, transfer, sale, rental, lending and / or any other intellectual or industrial property that can correspond to the contents of the site are reserved Web. Any exercise of the foregoing rights, regardless of medium or form in which it is produced, requires prior written authorization of the Group companies.

In any case, the Group companies are responsible for possible infringements on intellectual and industrial property could commit any user of the website.

Group companies the right to modify the content and elements of your web site without prior notice are reserved, when appropriate in accordance with the exercise of their products. Group companies are not responsible for the integrity and veracity of the content of links to websites that can be accessed from your page.

Group companies make available to users a group of professionals to update and review the accuracy and completeness of the content of the information furnished on the website. However, given the nature of the medium and the risks of service interruption, disruption of access or content of websites of third parties, Group companies exclude any liability that may arise from the contents contained in its website.

The user only and exclusively use the material on this website for personal and private use or for public use upon specific request and authorization of the Group companies (cosami@cosamiweb.com)forbidden to use it to engage in activities contrary to law.


PRIVACY POLICY

registered personal data

In compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, Group companies, Communicate to users of the websitewww.cosamiweb.comThat the data provided through our website via the appropriate forms and e-mails received requesting information or sending comments, and are considered personal data they will be included in our media of personal data. In addition, users of the website are informedwww.cosamiweb.com expressly consent use in order to be able to answer your request for information, as well as where appropriate, managing the contractual relationship and keep informed of developments, products and / or services Group companiesuntil the end of the relationship, provided that mediates prior permission.

Group companies at all times maintain supervision, monitoring and evaluation processes to ensure respect for the privacy of the data.

In cases where for an application is necessary to fill out a form and make a "click" on the submit button, the embodiment thereof necessarily apply has been informed and has expressly consented to the content of the clause attached to this form .

The user must complete the forms with true, accurate, complete and updated information, being informed at that time that data must be filled in. The user is solely or indirectly responsible for any loss or damage, direct, which could casually Group companies or associated companies or any third as a result of completing the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data, companies Group the right to deny service to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.


Data registration deadline

The data provided by users of the web through the contact form to request information about the services contained in www.cosamiweb.com It will be strictly necessary to answer your request, happening to be removed once granted or passing information to the database of the Group companies if there is express will of the user interested in the services of the Group companies, provided that there previously and so express authorization for the processing of data for the service / s contract / s.


Data provided by third parties.

If the request personal data were included by persons not owning them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, to inform such persons of the points contained in the preceding paragraphs.


Processing of personal data recorded

Data concerning received emails and other data obtained by completing the respective forms, will be used for that purpose listed in the preceding paragraph.

Data concerning the emails received will never be used for purposes other than care consultations purposes.


COOKIES

Cookies policy


SPAMMING

The only communications made by email will be needed to meet the request for user information or answer your observations.

User rights

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limiting the processing of personal data in accordance with European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, by writing, enclosing a copy of your ID or Passport to:

COSAMI CONSERVAS VEGETALES, S.L
Carretera Nacional 232 KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
Tel. 941 160 125
E-mail:cosami@cosamiweb.com
 
 
SALSAS FINAS DE RIOJA, S.L
Carretera Nacional 232 KM. 347, 26550 Rincón de Soto (La Rioja)
Tel. 941 160 125
E-mail:cosami@cosamiweb.com


information communications via email

The only information communications made by email will be those that have been consent or expressly authorized by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, except as provided by Article 21.2 of Law 34/2002, the Information Society and Electronic Commerce as amended by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.


Revoking consent

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of June 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you can oppose the use of your information for marketing purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys at any time and revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect)

If you have received email advertising, you'll oppose from that email.

Please note that our system may require a time not exceeding 48 hours, so that your opposition or revocation to be effective, so during that time can still receive messages.


Security measures

Group companies They have the technical, organizational and human resources necessary to ensure the safety and security of their information systems and data and information stored in them. Group companiesguarantee the confidentiality of personal data provided by you under security measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data. In this regard, strict safety standards implemented inGroup companiesexceed the minimum requirements of that regulation, in order to prevent loss and manipulation of information.


Duty of secrecy

The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy of employees Group companiesand those who process data on behalf of it. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network is not invulnerable.


Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us through cosami@cosamiweb.com

Quality is a feature of thought which is very difficult to define. However, having said that, we all know what quality is when faced with something which has it or lacks it.

Fabricante conservas, catálogo digital
CNTA

Normas IFS Food y BRC

Home News Legal Warning Cookies '; Sitemap Diseñador Web Diseño web profesional

COSAMI Conservas Vegetales S.L. - SALSAS Finas de Rioja S.L.
Carretera Nacional 232, Km. 61 - Rincón de Soto (La Rioja - SPAIN)
Telephone 941 16 01 25 - Fax: 941 14 15 96